Skip To Content
Winners

See if your ticket is a winner!

OR
» View 2018 Winners

Thank you for supporting the Heart & Stroke Lottery.

Thanks to you, and people like you, the Heart & Stroke Lottery has raised over $242 Million for research, and has improved the lives of millions of Ontarians.

The 2019/2020 Classic Lottery is now on and better than ever. With two grand prizes of $1 million and over 60,000 prizes to be won, you don't want to miss out.

Order your tickets now at www.HeartandStrokeLottery.ca.

Congratulations!

The following matches to your search were found in the list of winners. All winners will be notified by mail and/or email.

No winners matching your search were found.

Something went wrong with the search.

Ticket # Name Prize
W19 - Grand Prize #1 Winner - $1 Million

GRAND PRIZE 1

$1,000,000 Cash!

James Evans, Lanark
Ticket#: 117154

W19 - Grand Prize #2 Winner - $1 Million

GRAND PRIZE 2

$1,000,000 Cash!

John Prestine, Ridgeway
Ticket#: 114349

W19 - Grand Prize #3 Winner - Thor Ace 30.3 RV or $130,000 Cash

GRAND PRIZE 3

Thor ACE 30.3 RV or $130,000 Cash!

Faraz Shahshahani, North York
Ticket#: 016646

W19 - Grand Prize #4 Winner - Luxury Cars or $100,000 Cash

GRAND PRIZE 4

Mercedes-Benz GLE 43 AMG or BMW X6 xDrive 35i or $100,000 Cash!

John Maw, Alliston
Ticket#: 019211

W19 - Grand Prize #5 Winner - Summer Cruising Package or $70,000 Cash

GRAND PRIZE 5

Summer Cruising Package or $70,000 Cash!

Donna Aiken, Thornhill
Ticket#: 114252

W19 - Grand Prize #6 Winner - $50,000 Cash

GRAND PRIZE 6

$50,000 Cash!

Jan Lepine, Guelph
Ticket#: 079065

W19 - Grand Prize #7 Winner - $50,000 Cash

GRAND PRIZE 7

$50,000 Cash!

Ray Mcallister, Brantford
Ticket#: 118913

W19 - Early Bird Winner - $200,000

EARLY BIRD

$200,000 Cash!

Sheila Gossman, Kitchener
Ticket#: 091894

Travel Canada - $40,000

Travel Canada Prize

$40,000 Cash!

Gord Jones, Leamington
Ticket#:129989

VIP Prize - $25,000

VIP Prize 1

$25,000 Cash!

Amanda Ratner, Toronto
Ticket#: 036834

VIP Prize - $25,000

VIP Prize 2

$25,000 Cash!

Diana Denis, Noelville
Ticket#: 028644

Loyalty Prize Winner $10,000

LOYALTY PRIZE 1

$10,000 Cash!

Marie Hall, Bala
Ticket#: 006967

Loyalty Prize Winner $10,000

LOYALTY PRIZE 2

$10,000 Cash!

Diane Brazeau, Ottawa
Ticket#: 017471

Loyalty Prize Winner $10,000

LOYALTY PRIZE 3

$10,000 Cash!

Sharron Dean, Tichborne
Ticket#: 050329

Loyalty Prize Winner $10,000

LOYALTY PRIZE 4

$10,000 Cash!

Wayne St John, Oshawa
Ticket#: 013254

Loyalty Prize Winner $10,000

LOYALTY PRIZE 5

$10,000 Cash!

Robert Woodman, Peterborough
Ticket#: 045053

W19-5050Winner-$985,500

50/50

$985,500 Cash!

Janeth Wilson, Vanier
Ticket#: 5387133

Bonus Prize 1

  • Janet Shaw Whitby 9306487
  • Donald Huffman Welland 9157475
  • Robert Schalkoort East York 9186084
  • Sadashiv Salagundi Nepean 9173868
  • Francine Blanchette Ottawa 9000924
5 x $10,000

Bonus Prize 2

  • Leonard Carr Thunder Bay 9277201
  • Jake Wall Langton 9252560
  • Guy Ratte Blind River 9278096
  • Vasilios Kontos Toronto 9200857
  • Pauline Brooks Scarborough 9074734
5 x $10,000

March 2019

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
    • Bonus Prize 1 5 x $10,000
    • Bonus Prize 2 5 x $10,000
    • Daily Prizes 2 x $10,000
    Plus, 100 Visa Prepaid $100 gift card winners every day. Winners can be found when searching by Last Name or Ticket Number at the top.
  • 1 Fri
    • Sukhjeevan Bains Kingston 9337770
    • Micheline Blake Mattawa 9095173
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 2 Sat
    • Kim Wells Richmond Hill 9379209
    • Pamela Foshay Oshawa 9536758
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 3 Sun
    • Kim Gamble Welland 9353307
    • Tibor Horvath Cornwall 9525982
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 4 Mon
    • Jean Lunn St Thomas 9166962
    • David Dunham Toronto 9010730
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 5 Tue
    • Francois Beecher Ottawa 9069485
    • Cheryl Oliver Windsor 9174335
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 6 Wed
    • Robert Daniell Georgetown 9006412
    • Rosemary Palmer Meaford 9307828
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 7 Thu
    • Richard Vaillancourt Alexandria 9295183
    • Scot Taylor Gananoque 9477400
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 8 Fri
    • Russell Mcauley Goulais River 9116126
    • Alison Jones Acton 9002235
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 9 Sat
    • Amelia De Blacam Sudbury 9079216
    • Carol Emmans Geraldton 9140952
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 10 Sun
    • Anonymous Toronto 9574271
    • Steve Asanin Waterloo 9573859
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 11 Mon
    • David Quesnelle Penetanguishene 9329552
    • Ciriaca Mangubat Toronto 9459900
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 12 Tue
    • Jim & Donna Hurst Georgian Bluffs 9206570
    • Gavin Desilva Scarborough 9347784
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 13 Wed
    • Helen Baggio Windsor 9223738
    • Arthur Bird Oakville 9042443
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 14 Thu
    • Carolyn Scheel Wellend 9115276
    • Elliott Salisbury Midland 9308282
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 15 Fri
    • Grant Niemi Thunder Bay 9077801
    • Ida Latorre Woodbridge 9563720
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 16 Sat
    • Robert & Helen Taschereau Winchester 9019952
    • Seow Ong Mississauga 9377002
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 17 Sun
    • Stephen Chisholm Hamilton 9437683
    • Rose Iaboni Richmond Hill 9312471
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 18 Mon
    • Angelo Muraco Niagara Falls 9266318
    • Sidney Burwash Vanleek Hill 9216548
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 19 Tue
    • Kenneth Cox Cambridge 9405108
    • Marie-France Leduc Maxville 9303536
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 20 Wed
    • Dean Gartshore Minden 9484871
    • Manmohan Dhanoya Brampton 9422791
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 21 Thu
    • Sean Mehrotra Mississauga 9558401
    • Robert Smith Toronto 9339767
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 22 Fri
    • Ed Korpan North York 9009018
    • Catherine Kneeshaw Mississauga 9437432
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 23 Sat
    • Sandra Deveaux Etobicoke 9342512
    • R & M Ferris Brantford 9151909
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 24 Sun
    • Murray & Rosemary Lichti Tavistock 9136927
    • Rose Black Etobicoke 9287992
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 25 Mon
    • Maria Cristina De La Reta Hamilton 9058193
    • Margaret Sieloff Hornepayne 9194105
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 26 Tue
    • Karen Speranzini Smithville 9470127
    • Tina Kraljevic Mississauga 9539377
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 27 Wed
    • Inderjit Matharu Markham 9070130
    • Susanne Pullen Val Gagne 9302375
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 28 Thu
    • Douglas Ryoji Richmond Hill 9238261
    • Pamela Foshay Oshawa 9536752
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 29 Fri
    • Anita Green Port Carling 9458526
    • Patricia Rancourt Cache Bay 9114187
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 30 Sat
    • Bonnie Patterson Angus 9518694
    • Sherri-Lynn Mcmahon Windsor 9381662
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 31 Sun
    • Sharon Gardner Ajax 9439592
    • Janice Neal London 9113736
    2 x $10,000 Winners